The warm and woodsy scent of Frankincense is said to increase spiritual awareness, promote meditation, and uplift your spirits. Our Wild Harvested " Heart Note" Rare Frankincense Body Oil is beneficial for many skin conditions, including chapped and cracked skin, wrinkles and stretch marks.
Frankincense "Heart Note" is a viscous golden/amber colored liquid displaying a rich, sweet, fruity, resinous bouquet with a delicate balsamic, precious woods undertone of fine tenacity.
The coniferous/terpernic topnotes generally associated with steam distilled frankincense are eliminated by the special low heat, high vacuum molecular distillation process capturing the very core of the frankincense resin aroma.
We've blended it with our Certified Organic Golden Jojoba Seed Oil, the closest to our own natural body oil. This deep moisturizer is suitable for all skin types. It absorbs quickly, leaving your skin soft and glowing, without any heaviness or greasy after-feel.
Use this woodsy oil in the bath, use after bathing in place of lotion, or for massage.
You can use our body oils in the bath, after bathing in place of lotions, and for massage.
In the Bath:
Add approximately ½ oz to running water and let the scent uplift your mind and body.
After Bath or Shower:
Smooth over damp skin in place of lotion for a soft, glowing complexion. Take a deep breath and enjoy the invigorating scent for a moment while the oil absorbs, nourishing your skin and activating its circulation.
To enrich your experience, mix the oil with our Sea Chi Créme, and smooth over the whole body.
Our Organic Golden Jojoba Seed Oil base is the perfect massage oil, allowing a smooth glide along the skin. It is easily absorbed, leaving the skin nourished and moisturized but not greasy, while the essential oils penetrate deep into the body.
Warm the oil by rubbing it between your hands before applying. Take a deep breath, inhaling the scent and centering yourself before beginning the massage.
Organic Golden Jojoba Seed Oil, Wild Harvest Frankincense (Oman).
Botanical Name (INCI):
*Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, *Boswellia Carterii (Frankincense) Oil
*Denotes Organic + Wildcrafted
(INCI) International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients
No GMOs, sodium lauryl or laureth sulfates, petroleum-based products, parabens, phthalates, artificial dyes or synthetic ingredients or fragrances.
General Precautions: We recommend that you consult with a qualified healthcare practitioner before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications. Persons with allergies should exercise caution.