Moroccan Blue Chamomile Body Oil

4oz / 120ml (glass bottle) - $45.00 - $45.00

Our Wildcrafted Moroccan Blue Chamomile comes from the hills of Morocco. Its fresh, sweet scent is calming and comforting to the mind. A massage with this relaxing and grounding oil can help release tension and stress. It is soothing to the skin, and is used by practitioners in the healing arts for its many healing benefits.

Our base oil, Certified Organic Golden Jojoba Seed Oil is the closest to our own natural body oil, making it an incredible moisturizer for all skin types. This rich oil absorbs quickly, leaving your skin soft and glowing, without any heaviness or greasy after-feel.

Use this calming oil blend in the bath, after bathing in place of lotion, and for massage.

Directions

You can use our body oils in the bath, after bathing in place of lotions, and for massage.

In the Bath:

Add approximately ½ oz to running water and let the scent soothe your mind and body.

After Bath or Shower:

Smooth over damp skin in place of lotion for a soft, glowing complexion. Take a deep breath and enjoy the comforting scent for a moment while the oil absorbs.

To enrich your experience, mix the oil with our Sea Chi Créme, and smooth over the whole body.

Massage:

Our Organic Golden Jojoba oil base is the perfect massage oil, allowing a smooth glide along the skin. It is easily absorbed, leaving the skin nourished and moisturized but not greasy, while the essential oils penetrate deep into the body.

Warm the oil by rubbing it between your hands before applying. Take a deep breath, inhaling the scent and centering yourself before beginning the massage.

Ingredients

Common Name:

Organic Golden Jojoba Seed Oil blended with Wildcrafted Moroccan Blue Chamomile.

Botanical Name (INCI):

*Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Tanacetum Annuum (Blue Chamomile Oil)

*Denotes Organic + Wildcrafted 

(INCI) International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients

No GMOs, sodium lauryl or laureth sulfates, petroleum-based products, parabens, phthalates, artificial dyes or synthetic ingredients or fragrances.

 

General Precautions: We recommend that you consult with a qualified healthcare practitioner before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications. Persons with allergies should exercise caution.

Made With Love
Tested on Friends Not Animals
Non-GMO