Wild Harvest Frankincense Facial Gel Cleanser Sample

Default Title - $5.50
Add to Wishlist

The warm and woodsy scent of Frankincense is said to increase spiritual awareness, promote meditation, and uplift your spirits. Our Wild Harvested " Heart Note" Rare Frankincense Essential Oil is beneficial for many skin conditions, including chapped and dry skin, wrinkles. Frankincense is known to be anti-inflammatory and anti-aging. 

A lightly lathering gel based in Seaweed and Aloe Vera, this cleanser will freshen your skin without stripping it of its natural moisture. Infused with organic herbal oils of Chamomile Flowers and Strawberry Leaf, it gently removes oil, dirt, and makeup while improving the look of large pores and wrinkles. With only a touch of natural surfactants, this cleanser nourishes the skin as it cleans, without drying it out or agitating sensitive tissue.

SKIN TYPES/NEEDS: Sensitive, Oily/Congested

DIRECTIONS FOR USE: Gently massage onto face and neck in circular upward motion. Rinse with tepid water. Follow up with Rosewater Firming Facial Toner and Sea Chi Creme (for normal to oily skin or in humid climates) or Ultra C Facial Moisturizer with Rose Hips (for dry mature skin or arid climates). 

ESSENTIAL BOTANICALS: Chamomile (Matricaria recutita): high levels of Chamazulene; soothing to sensitive skin and calms irritation; reduces dryness and itchy conditions; freshening and rejuvenating; balancing and toning Seaweed (Fucus vesiculosus): high in vitamins and minerals; soothing to hot or inflamed conditions; moisturizing and improves skin texture Rose Geranium (Pelargonium graveolens): cleansing and refreshing; stimulates sluggish skin and clears congestion; calms inflammation, irritation, and redness; gently astringent and balancing Strawberry Leaf (Fragaria vesca): high in vitamins, minerals, and antioxidants; gently astringent, cleansing, and clarifying; soothing to inflamed, itchy skin; helps to balance and detoxify oily skin conditions

ALSO FEATURING: Aloe Vera (Aloe barbadensis): high in vitamins and minerals; moisturizing, hydrating, and soothing Calendula CO2 (Calendula officinalis): soothing; clarifying, toning, and improves visible discoloration Comfrey (Symphytum officinale): moisturizing, soothing, and improves the look of scars and wrinkles Oats (Avena sativa): high in vitamins and minerals; soothing and strengthening

 

General Precautions: We recommend that you consult with a qualified healthcare practitioner before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications. Persons with allergies should exercise caution.

Common Name:

Organic Aloe Vera Gel (Aloe barbadensis), Decyl Glucose, Lauryl Glucose, Coco Protein (Theobroma cacao), Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Pure Vitalized Water (Aqua), Organic Oats (Avena sativa), Wild Harvested Seaweed (Fucus vesiculosis) Extract, Xantham Gum, Organic Herbal Infusions of Rose Geranium (Pelargonium graveolens), Lavender Flowers (Lavandula angustifolia), Comfrey Root (Symphytum officinale), Strawberry Leaf (Fragaria vesca), Calendula Blossoms (Calendula officinalis), Chamomile Flowers (Matricaria recutita), & Oatstraw (Avena sativa), Sea Buckthorn (Hippophae rhamnoids) CO2, Calendula (Calendula officinalis) CO2,, Grapefruit Seed (Citrus paradise) Extract and Essential Oil of Wild Harvest "Heart Note" Rare Frankincense (Boswellia carterii)

Botanical Name (INCI):

*Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Decyl Glucoside, Lauryl Glucoside, Coco-Glucoside, Glycerin, Aqua (Water), +Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract, +Fucus Vesiculosus (Seaweed) Extract, *Symphytum Officinale (Comfrey) Leaf/Root Extract, *Fragaria Vesca (Strawberry) Leaf Extract, +Matricaria Recutita (German Chamomile) Extract, *Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, *Avena Sativa (Oat) Straw Extract, +Pelargonium Graveolens (Rose Geranium) Leaf/Flower Extract, *Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Extract, Xantham Gum, *Hippophae Rhamnoides (Seabuckthorn) Fruit Extract, Citric Acid, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Seed Extract, Boswellia Carterii (Frankincense) Oil 

*Denotes Organic + Wildcrafted

(INCI) International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients

No GMOs, sodium lauryl or laureth sulfates, petroleum-based products, parabens, phthalates, artificial dyes or synthetic ingredients or fragrances.