Wild Harvest Frankincense Facial Toner Sample

15ml/1/2oz Plastic bottle w/sprayer - $6.00
Add to Wishlist

Boswellia Carteri Hydrosol is pure distilled fragrant water produced during the hydro distillation process of Boswellia carteri resin. A superb antiseptic with the advantage of a gentle aroma, our hydrosol has a light, slightly sweet woody scent.

Directions

 

Spray it on your face and neck daily for a refreshing toner and see a remarkable difference in your skin.

Healing properties: Astringent, Antiseptic

Cosmetic uses: facial toner, acne treatment, reduces fine lines, assists skin cell regeneration

 

General Precautions: We recommend that you consult with a qualified healthcare practitioner before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications. Persons with allergies should exercise caution.

Ingredients

An exquisite all-natural facial toner, Boswellness Carteri Hydrosol contains no synthetic or chemical ingredients. Just pure distilled water with the skin rejuvenating properties of frankincense. It's Mother Nature's anti-aging secret.

100% pure distilled water

Distilled in Vermont with Certified Organic Resin from Somaliland.

Common Name:

Organic Frankincense Hydrosol

Botanical Name (INCI):

*Boswellia Carterii (Frankincense) Water

 

(INCI) International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients 

No GMOs, sodium lauryl or laureth sulfates, petroleum-based products, parabens, phthalates, artificial dyes or synthetic ingredients or fragrances.

Made With Love
Tested on Friends Not Animals
Non-GMO