Wild Harvest Myrrh Hydrosol Facial Toner

(120ml /4oz Amber glass bottle w/ white spritzer) $28 - $28.00

Commiphora Myrrha Hydrosol is pure distilled fragrant water produced during the hydro distillation process of Commiphora myrrha resin. A superb astringent, our hydrosol has a strong, slightly sweet, earthy scent.

 

Spray it on your face and neck daily for a refreshing toner and see a remarkable difference in your skin.

Healing properties: Antimicrobial, Astringent

Cosmetic uses: facial toner, acne treatment, assists skin cell regeneration 

 

General Precautions: We recommend that you consult with a qualified healthcare practitioner before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications. Persons with allergies should exercise caution.

An exquisite all-natural facial toner, Commiphora Myrrha Hydrosol contains no synthetic or chemical ingredients. Just pure distilled water with the skin rejuvenating properties of myrrh. It's Mother Nature's anti-aging secret.

100% pure distilled water

Distilled in Vermont with Certified Organic Resin from Somaliland.

Common Name:

Organic Myrrh Hydrosol

Botanical Name (INCI):

* Commiphora Myrrha (Myrrh) Water

 

(INCI) International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients 

No GMOs, sodium lauryl or laureth sulfates, petroleum-based products, parabens, phthalates, artificial dyes or synthetic ingredients or fragrances.